FQF Food

Jackson Square Vendors

(G) – Gluten Free, (S) – Sugar Free, (V) – Vegetarian  Eat Fit NOLA Approved

Antoine’s
Vendor Since 2007
Baked Alaska with Chocolate Sauce $7
Oysters Bonne Femme $8
Shrimp Regua $8

Broussard’s
Vendor Since 2014
Crawfish Tail Steam Bun Tacos – $8
Crab Cake Sliders – $8

Court of Two Sisters
Vendor Since 1984
Crawfish Louise $7
Turtle Soup $6
Combo Plate: Crawfish Louise & Turtle Soup $12

Crêpes à la Cart
Vendor Since 2007
Tomato, Basil & Mozzarella Crêpe $7 (V), add Bacon for $1
Black & Gold (Nutella & Banana) Crêpe $7 (V)
Bacon & Nutella Crêpe $7
V – VEGETARIAN

Dickie Brennan’s Steakhouse
Vendor Since 2011
BBQ Shrimp Po-Boy $8
Prime Roast Beef Debris Po-Boy $8

Galatoire’s
Vendor Since 2012
Fried Shrimp “BLT” Po-Boy $9
Shrimp Remoulade $9 (G)
Fried Sweet Potato & Pecan Pie $4
G – GLUTEN FREE

Haydel’s Bakery
Vendor Since 2012
White Chocolate Kingcake Bread Pudding with Rum Sauce $6
Large Chocolate Éclair $6
Wedding Cake Cream Cheese Square $6

Jacques-Imo’s Café
Vendor Since 2007
Slow Roasted Duck Po-Boy $8
Shrimp & Alligator Sausage Cheesecake $8
Crab & Artichoke Citrus Salad $8

K-Paul’s Louisiana Kitchen
Vendor Since 2012
K-Paul’s Famous Butterbeans & Rice “That Make You Crazy” $6
New Orleans Chicken Grillades with Cheddar Cheese Grits $6
Chicken and Andouille Gumbo $6

Muriel’s Jackson Square
Vendor Since 2002
Crawfish & Goat Cheese Crepes $7
Shrimp & Eggplant Stuffing $7
Combo Plate $12

Mrs. Wheat’s Pies
Vendor Since 1984
New Orleans Meat Pie $6
Shrimp & Andouille Mini Pies (4) $6
Crab & Artichoke Mini Pies (4) $6
Creole Crawfish Pie $6
Any One Item $6
Any Two Items $10

Pat O’Brien’s Bar
Vendor Since 1984
Hurricane $9
Category 5 $7, Double $14
Bloody Mary $6, Double $12
Screwdriver $6, Double $12

Plum Street Snoball
Vendor Since 2009
Regular(V)(G)/Cream Flavors(G):
Strawberry, Bubble Gum, Cherry, Lemon-Lime, Grape, Pineapple, Nectar Cream, Coconut Cream, Chocolate Cream, Cream Ice Cream, or Iced Coffee Cream $4
Sugar Free Flavors: Raspberry or Pink Lemonade $5
$1 Add Condensed Milk
V – VEGETARIAN / G – GLUTEN FREE

Quintin’s Ice Cream
Vendor Since 2010
Ice Cream (V): Vanilla Bean, Café au Lait, Double Chocolate, Roasted Strawberry Creole, Swamp Mint Chip, Salty Caramel $6 double scoop $6 cup or cone $7
Sorbet (V): Blackberry, Mango Tango double scoop cup $6 or cone $7
V – VEGETARIAN

Trey Yuen Cuisine of China
Vendor Since 1984
Egg Rolls 2 for $5
Crawfish with Lobster Sauce $7
Shrimp Fried Rice $6
Vegetable Lo Mein $6 (V)
Combination Plate (Shrimp Fried Rice, Crawfish with Lobster Sauce & Egg Roll) $9
V – VEGETARIAN

Tujague’s Restaurant
Vendor Since 1984
Seafood Stuffed Mirliton with Creole Sauce $7
Brisket of Beef with Creole Horseradish Sauce $9
Marinated Crab Claw Remoulade $8
Shrimp Ravigote over Fried Green Tomato $8

Vaucresson Sausage Co.
Vendor Since 1984
Creole Hot Sausage Po-Boy $7
Creole Crawfish Sausage Po-Boy $7
Creole Barbeque Chicken Sausage Po-Boy $7

LA State Museum’s Old U.S. Mint Vendors

14 Parishes Jamaican Restaurant
Vendor Since 2017
Jerk Chicken – $7
Steamed Cabbage – $4 (V) (G)
Rice and Peas – $4 (V) (G) (S)
Fried Plantains – $4 (V)

Andrea’s Restaurant
Vendor Since 2016
Eggplant Crab Cake Meuniere $10
Crawfish Ravioli $10
Crabmeat Ravioli $10
Eggplant Parmigiana $8 (V)

Bratz Y’all Bistro & Biergarten
Vendor Since 2017
The Drunk Pig: Slow roasted pork with mustard, sauerkraut & caramelized onions $7
The Nuernberger: Grilled pork Bratwurst with mustard, sauerkraut & caramelized onions on a pretzel bun $7
The Bavarian: Pork & Veal Bratwurst with mustard, sauerkraut & caramelized onions $7
Bavarian Salted Pretzel $4 / with cream cheese, radish & herb Obatzda dip $7

The Blue Crab
Vendor Since 2016
Crab Cake $7
Chicken Pasta $5

Boucherie
Vendor Since 2010
12-Hour Roast Beef Po-Boy with Horseradish Cream & Pickled Red Onions $6
Krispy Kreme Bread Pudding $5

Plum Street Snoballs
Vendor Since 2009
Regular(V)(G)/Cream Flavors(G):
Strawberry, Bubble Gum, Cherry, Lemon-Lime, Grape, Pineapple, Nectar Cream, Coconut Cream, Chocolate Cream, Cream Ice Cream, or Iced Coffee Cream $4
Sugar Free Flavors: Raspberry or Pink Lemonade $5
V – VEGETARIAN / G – GLUTEN FREE

Rouses Crawfish Boil
Vendor Since 2008
Hot Boiled Crawfish with all the Fixins’ $10
Crawfish Family Platter $40

Three Muses
Vendor Since 2012
Korean “Bulgogi” Beef, Kimchi Rice Stirfry $8 / with Wonton Chips $11
Chilled Asian Noodle Salad $7 / with Chips $10
Wonton Chips $5

Riverfront – Canal Street Vendors

Ajun Cajun
Vendor Since 2014
Soft Shell Crab Po-Boy $12
Catfish Po-Boy $8
Yakiniku (Garlic Ribeye Beef) Po-Boy  $8

Mona’s Café
Vendor Since 2011
Gyro Sandwich $7
Falafel Sandwich $7 (V)
Chicken Shawarma Sandwich $7
Combo Plate: Falafel(V) or Chicken or Gyro with Hummus, Greek Salad & Pita $10
V – VEGETARIAN

Praline Connection
Vendor Since 1994
Grilled Chicken Livers with Sweet Hot Pepper Jelly $7
Grilled Chicken Livers with Crowder Peas & Okra $9
Fried Jumbo Chicken Wings with Mustard Greens $9
Vegetarian Plate – Mustard Greens, Crowder Peas & Okra $8 (V)
V – VEGETARIAN

Ruth’s Chris Steak House
Vendor Since 2014
Mini Steak Sliders with BBQ Butter 2 for $8
Sweet Potato Casserole $5
Combo Plate $8

The Daily Beet
New Vendor
Fresh Mango Spring Rolls with Peanut-Ginger Dipping Sauce $8.50
Mango, Pineapple, and Papaya Sticks with Lime Juice and Chili Powder $6
Avocado Toast $7 add an Egg $9

Riverfront – Plaza Vendor

Plum Street Snoballs
Vendor Since 2009
Regular(V)(G)/Cream Flavors(G):
Strawberry, Bubble Gum, Cherry, Lemon-Lime, Grape, Pineapple, Nectar Cream, Coconut Cream, Chocolate Cream, Cream Ice Cream, or Iced Coffee Cream $4
Sugar Free Flavors: Raspberry or Pink Lemonade $5
$1 Add Condensed Milk
V – VEGETARIAN / G – GLUTEN FREE

Riverfront – Kohlmeyer Lawn Vendors

Audubon Catering and Events
Crawfish Bread $7
Pork Lollipops with Thai Slaw $9

Bennachin Restaurant
Vendor Since 2005
Jamaican Jerk Chicken with Rice & Steamed Veggies $8 (G)(S)
Caribbean Fish with Rice & Steamed Veggies $8 (S)
Sweet Potato Pie $4
Combo Plate: Jerk Chicken with Rice, Steamed Veggies & Curry Pattie $11
G – GLUTEN FREE / S – SUGAR FREE

Bubba Gump Shrimp Co.
Vendor Since 2002
Shrimp Cakes $5
Cajun Shrimp Bowl $5
Combo: 2 Shrimp Cakes, Cajun Shrimp, & Bread $8

The Big Cheezy
Vendor Since 2016
Mac N Cheezy: 4 Cheese Bacon Mac on a Grilled Cheese – $7
4 Cheese Bacon Mac Bowl – $6
Original Grilled Cheese $7 (V) Cheddar and American on Country White Bread

Café Dauphine
New Vendor
Cajun Seafood Eggrolls $8
Deep Fried Seafood Stuffed Bell Peppers $9
Fried Green Tomato Shrimp Remoulade Stack $8
Combo Plate: Fried Bell Pepper, Green Tomato Stack, Eggroll $10

Cool Fruit Sensations
Vendor Since 2013
Fresh Squeezed Juice
Lemonade, Limeade, or Orange with Strawberry, Blueberry, or Watermelon $8

Flamingo A-Go-Go
New Vendor
Shrimp A-Go-Go $7
Grilled Chicken & Ham Cuban $7
Garlic Parmesan Fries $4
Coconut Sorbet with Honey Mango & Raspberry  $4

Kingfish Kitchen & Cocktails
Vendor Since 2016
Seared Crawfish Boudin, Pickled Mustard Seeds with Field Green Salad – $7
Pickled Blackened Shrimp over Cabbage Slaw dressed with Honey Mustard – $7

Koz’s Restaurant
Vendor Since 2015
Burger with Cheese – $8
Gravy Debris Cheese Fries – $8
Crawfish Boil Fries – $8

Loretta’s Authentic Pralines
Vendor Since 2014
Praline Candy Flavors: Original, Chocolate, Rum, Coconut $3.5
Praline Shoe Soles $5
Praline Cupcakes $5
Praline Beignet $5
Crab Beignet $8

Love at First Bite
Vendor Since 2009
Crawfish Pasta $9

Original New Orleans Po-Boys
Vendor Since 2000
Fried Shrimp Po-Boy $8
Crawfish Nachos $7
Jambalaya with Chicken & Sausage $6
Combo Plate: Fried Shrimp & Jambalaya $10

Mrs. Wheat’s Pies
Vendor Since 1984
New Orleans Meat Pie $6
Shrimp & Andouille Mini Pies (4) $6
Crab & Artichoke Mini Pies (4) $6
Creole Crawfish Pie $6
Any One Item $6
Any Two Items $10

Red Fish Grill
Vendor Since 2009
BBQ Oyster Po-Boy $10
Louisiana Crawfish Roll with Spicy Remoulade, Pickled Onion & Poblano Relish $7

Rib Room
Vendor Since 2014
Prime Rib Debris Po-Boy $8
Chicken Andouille Gumbo $7

SoBou
New Vendor
Pig Latin Tacos $8
Chocolate Belly Cookie $5

Walker’s Southern Style BBQ
Vendor Since 2009
Cochon de Lait Po-Boy $9

Westin New Orleans Canal Place
Vendor Since 2015
Crawfish and Andouille Mac N Cheese with Spicy Three Cheese Mornay $6
Corn and Crawfish Fritters with Jalapeno and Malt Vinegar Aioli $8
Try Both: 2 Fritters and 1 Scoop of Mac N Cheese $12.50

Riverfront – Berger Great Lawn Vendor

Pat O’Brien’s Bar
Vendor Since 1984
Hurricane $9
Category 5 $7, Double $14
Bloody Mary $6, Double $12
Screwdriver $6, Double $12

Riverfront – Palm Lawn Vendors

Desire Oyster Bar
Vendor Since 1984
Oyster Rockefeller Po-Boy $10
Fried Chicken & Waffles with Cane Syrup $8
Bread Pudding with Whiskey Sauce $6

GW Fins
Vendor Since 2006
Fish Tacos 2 for $7
Salty Malty Ice Cream Sundae $6

House of Blues
Vendor Since 2011
House of Blues Famous Voodoo Shrimp – $8
Blackened Shrimp Po-Boy with Remoulade Slaw – $8

Lakeview Harbor
Vendor Since 2010
Crawfish Bread $7
Louisiana Blue Crab Cakes over Spring Mix dressed with Remoulade Sauce $9
Alligator Sausage Kebab with Zydeco Sauce $7

Restaurant R’evolution
Vendor Since 2013
Sugarcane Glazed Pork Belly Po-Boy $9
Crab Beignets with Red Pepper Remoulade $8

Plum Street Snoballs
Vendor Since 2009
Regular(V)(G)/Cream Flavors(G):
Strawberry, Bubble Gum, Cherry, Lemon-Lime, Grape, Pineapple, Nectar Cream, Coconut Cream, Chocolate Cream, Cream Ice Cream, or Iced Coffee Cream $4
Sugar Free Flavors: Raspberry or Pink Lemonade $5
$1 Add Condensed Milk
V – VEGETARIAN / G – GLUTEN FREE

Quintin’s Ice Cream Cart
Vendor Since 2010
Ice Cream (V): Vanilla Bean, Chocolate- cup $5

Tropical Isle
Vendor Since 2000
Small $7 / Large $10
$9 Large Refill
Frozen Hand Grenade (Large Only)
Hand Grenade
Skinny Hand Grenade
Tropical Itch
Happy Gator

Pat O’Brien’s Bar
Vendor Since 1984
Hurricane $9
Category 5 $7, Double $14
Bloody Mary $6, Double $12
Screwdriver $6, Double $12

Jax Brewery Vendors

Cafe Beignet
New Vendor
3 Traditional Beignets $4.50

Cajun Corner
New Vendor
Thin Fried Catfish with Dirty Rice $9
Alligator Sausage Po-Boy $8
Jambalaya $8

Company Burger
New Vendor
Company Burger served with American Cheese, B&B Pickles & Onions – $9
Company Fries – $4 (V)
Turkey Burger served with Arugula, Green Goddess Dressing & Tomato Jam – $8

Jack Dempsey’s
Vendor Since 2010
Baked Macaroni $5
Softshell Crab Po-Boy $10
Fried Shrimp with Baked Macaroni $9
Stuffed Crab with Baked Macaroni $9

Lasyone’s Meat Pie Restaurant
Vendor Since 2012
Meat Pie or Mushroom Pie (V) $6.50 / with Creole Taters $10
Crawfish Pie $8.50 / with Creole Taters $12
Creole Taters – $4
V – VEGETARIAN

McHardys Chicken & Fixin’
Vendor Since 2015
Two pieces of Fried Chicken with Potato Salad or Coleslaw $8
2 Fried Chicken Strips with Potato Salad or Coleslaw $7
Eight “All” White Meat Fried Chicken Bites with Potato Salad or Coleslaw $5

Miss Linda The Yakamein Lady
Vendor Since 2016
Beef Yakamein $7
Shrimp & Beef Yakamein $8
Fried Pork Chop Sandwich $8

Pat O’Brien’s Bar
Vendor Since 1984
Hurricane $9
Category 5 $7, Double $14
Bloody Mary $6, Double $12
Screwdriver $6, Double $12

Royal House
Vendor Since 2010
Chargrilled Oysters $7
Gulf Fish Beignets $7
Oyster Pastries $7

The Rum House
Vendor Since 2016
Brisket Taco 2 for $8
Jerk Chicken Taco 2 for $8
Curry Shrimp Rundown of Coconut Mango Rice $8

Voleo’s Seafood Restaurant
Vendor Since 2015
Smothered Rabbit Po-Boy with Cajun Slaw $9
Crawfish Enchilada with Green Chili Meat Sauce $9
Oyster Calas (Rice Fritters) $8
Crabmeat Boudin Balls with Creole Mustard Sauce $9

Wink’s Original Buttermilk Drop Café
Vendor Since 2008
Buttermilk Drops $2 / 3 for $5
Red Beans & Rice with Sausage $7
Fried Green Tomatoes with Rémoulade $6
V – VEGETARIAN

WWOZ’s Mango Freeze
Vendor Since 2012
Mango Freeze $5 (G)
G – GLUTEN FREE

Advertisements

Thursday FQF music

Alex McMurray , Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory, Bag of Donuts, Banu Gibson, Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band, Cupid and the Dance Party Express Band, DeJan’s Olympia Brass Band, Deltaphonic featuring Khris Royal, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Fredy Omar con su Banda, Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue, Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans , Juju Child, Lisa Amos, Lost Bayou Ramblers, Nathan Williams & the Zydeco Cha Chas, New Breed Brass Band, New Orleans Suspects, Panorama Jazz Band, Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band featuring DJ Jubilee, Preservation All-Stars,Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band,Robin Barnes &  The  Fiyabirds, Sweet Crude , “Terrance “”Hollywood”” Taplin leads the Uptown Jazz Orchestra, The Irene Sage Band, The Pentones, The Quickening , T’Monde, Tuba Skinny

 

Main Stages – Thursday
Abita Beer Stage
  • The Irene Sage Band
    Presented by Original New Orleans Po-Boys
    11:00 am – 12:15 pm
  • New Breed Brass Band
    Presented by New Orleans Social House
    12:35 pm – 1:50 pm
  • Sweet Crude
    Presented by Aloft New Orleans Downtown
    2:10 pm – 3:15 pm
  • Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans
    Presented by YPO
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
    Presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.
    5:20 pm – 6:45 pm
Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage
  • Juju Child
    Presented by GW Fins
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Alex McMurray
    Presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • The Pentones
    Presented by F.E.S.S., Inc.
    2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Lisa Amos
    Presented by Councilmember Ramsey, District C with Harrah’s
    3:50 pm – 5:05 pm
  • Bag of Donuts
    Presented by Tropical Isle
    5:25 pm – 6:45 pm
GE Digital Big River Stage
  • Panorama Jazz Band
    Presented by Sal Borelli
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
    Presented by Sal Borelli
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • New Orleans Suspects
    Presented by Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
    2:00 pm – 3:10 pm
  • Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band featuring DJ Jubliee
    Presented by The Penthouse Club New Orleans
    3:30 pm – 4:55 pm
  • Cupid and the Dance Party Express Band
    5:20 pm – 6:45 pm
Jack Daniels Stage
  • Tuba Skinny
    Presented by Dew Drop Jazz Hall
    11:00 am – 12:15 pm
  • The Quickening
    Presented by Event Producers
    12:30 pm – 1:45 pm
  • Deltaphonic featurinig Khris Royal
    Presented by Mid City Pizza
    2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
  • Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory
    Presented by JAX and The Berger Company
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
  • Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band
    Presented by Perkins A/C & Heating
    5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase
  • T’Monde
    Presented by Toulouse Royale
    12:30 pm – 1:45 pm
  • Nathan Williams & the Zydeco Cha Chas
    Presented by Windsor Court Hotel
    2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Lost Bayou Ramblers
    Presented by Rolland Safe and Lock
    3:45 pm – 5:15 pm
  • Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
    Chevron Evening Concert Series
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Hilton Tricentennial Stage
  • Preservation Hall-Stars
    Presented by Lucky Dogs, Inc.
    11:15 am – 12:25 pm
  • Banu Gibson
    Presented by The Bombay Club
    12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
  • Fredy Omar con su Banda
    Presented by Jesters
    2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Robin Barnes & The Fiyabirds
    Presented by Vinson Guard Service, Inc.
    3:50 pm – 5:10 pm
  • Terrance “Hollywood” Taplin leads the Uptown Jazz Orchestra
    Presented by The Derbes Foundation

 

 

 

 

 

Read more about it:

http://www.offbeat.com/articles/fqfiq-french-quarter-festival-2018/

Friday FQF music

 

Gypsy Elise, Jamal Batiste Band, James Andrews, Jamey St. Pierre & The Honeycreepers, Joe Krown, Joe Lastie’s New Orleans Sound featuring Kid Merv, John Boutté, Jon Cleary, Kumasi, Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest, Louisiana’s LeRoux, Love Evolution, Luther Kent Quartet, Lynn Drury, Magnetic Ear, MainLine, Marc Stone, Mario Abney , Marshland, Meschiya Lake and the Little, Big Horns, Mia Borders, Naughty Professor, New Bumpers Jazz Band (France), New Orleans 4T’s (Japan), New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings, New Orleans Nightcrawlers, Party Gators (International), Red Hot Brass Band, Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers, Sean Ardoin, Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs, Smoke N Bones Stooges Brass Band, Thais Clark & her JAZZsters, The Catahoulas, The Crooked Vines, The Revealers, Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters, Water Seed, Waylon Thibodeaux Band, Yung Vul, Zachary Richard, Zena Moses & Rue Fiya, Zydeco Dance Lesson w/ Mary Burns.
To learn about each artist:
 http://www.offbeat.com/articles/fqfiq-french-quarter-festival-2018/
Main Stages – Friday
Abita Beer Stage
  • Mia Borders
    Presented by Friend of Fest
    11:00 am – 12:15 pm
  • Cha Wa
    Presented by The Westin New Orleans Canal Place
    12:35 pm – 1:45 pm
  • Louisiana’s LeRoux
    Presented by Zapp’s Potato Chips
    2:10 pm – 3:25 pm
  • Bonerama
    Presented by Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC
    3:45 pm – 5:10 pm
  • Walter Wolfman Washington and the Roadmasters
    Presented by Friend of Fest
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
  • Chocolate Milk
    Presented by Pennington Lawson LLP
    7:30 pm – 8:45 pm
Tropical Isle Hand </br> Grenade Stage
  • Marc Stone
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Joe Lastie’s New Orleans Sound featuring Kid Merv
    Presented by ALT 92.3
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • Love Evolution
    Presented by Windsor Court Hotel
    2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Joe Krown
    Presented by Ralph’s On the Park
    4:00 pm – 5:25 pm
  • Water Seed
    Presented by The Westin New Orleans Canal Place
    5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
  • Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men
    Presented by Ruth’s Chris Steak House
    7:20 pm – 8:45 pm
GE Digital Big River Stage
  • Smoke N Bones
    Presented by Love at First Bite
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Marshland
    Presented by Crescent Bank
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • Lynn Drury
    Presented by Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
    2:00 pm – 3:25 pm
  • MainLine
    Presented by AOS Interior Environments
    3:45 pm – 5:10 pm
  • Bill Summers & Jazalsa
    Presented by AOS Interior Environments
    5:30 pm – 6:55 pm
  • Jon Cleary
    Presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
    7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Jack Daniels Stage
  • The Catahoulas
    Presented by Sal Borelli
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Jamal Batiste Band
    Presented by Lasyone’s Meat Pie Restaurant
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • Zena Moses & Rue Fiya
    Presented by Café Beignet
    2:00 pm – 3:25 pm
  • The Crooked Vines
    Presented by Gray Line
    3:45 pm – 5:10 pm
  • Naughty Professor
    Presented by Caballero & Adams Attorneys
    5:30 pm – 6:55 pm
  • Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs
    Presented by Park First
    7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase
  • Waylon Thibodeaux Band
    Presented by Voodoo Harley-Davidson
    12:30 pm – 1:45 pm
  • Academy Sports + Outdoors Dance Lesson
    Academy Sports + Outdoors
    1:45 pm – 2:00 pm
  • Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble
    Presented by Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
    2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
  • Academy Sports + Outdoors Dance Lesson
    3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
  • Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
    Presented by New Orleans Social House
    3:45 pm – 5:15 pm
  • Sean Ardoin
    Presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
  • Zachary Richard
    Presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Hilton Tricentennial Stage
  • Meschiya Lake and the Little Big Horns
    Presented by Spotted Cat Music Club
    11:15 am – 12:25 pm
  • Ellis Marsalis Quintet
    Presented by Court of Two Sisters
    12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
  • John Boutté
    Presented by Linda & Mark Caplan
    2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest
    Presented by The Derbes Foundation
    3:50 pm – 5:00 pm
  • James Andrews
    Presented by Rolland Safe and Lock
    5:20 pm – 6:45 pm

Fri Update: Saturday FQF CANCELED!

🚨 Due to the threat of severe weather, French Quarter Festival officials announce that the event is cancelled on Saturday, April 14. Weather threats include damaging winds, large hail, tornadoes, and heavy rainfall. The festival will reopen for its final day on Sunday, April 15 at 11 a.m.

The full cancellation includes all outdoor and indoor performances and special events. “Our first priority is the safety of our attendees, artists, chefs, and community,” said Emily Madero, President and CEO of French Quarter Festivals, Inc. “This difficult decision comes after meeting with weather and security officials. We will resume full operations on Sunday and look forward to a day of music, food, and culture!” 🚨

 

 

A2D2 Experience with Antoine Diel & Arséne DeLay, Al “Lil Fats” Jackson, Alexandra Scott, Alfred Banks w/Cool Nasty, Amanda Ducorbier, Amanda Shaw, Anaïs St. John, Andre Bohren, Arrowhead Jazz Band featuring Sam Kuslan, Babineaux Sisters Band, Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ Crescent City Swing, Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ NOLA Jitterbugs, Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias, Big Sam’s Funky Nation, Brass-A-Holics, Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band, Cajun Dance Lesson w/ Darrell Drucker, Charmaine Neville, Christian Serpas & Ghost Town, Chuck Credo IV, Cole Williams Band, Dancing Grounds, Dash Rip Rock, Davis Rogan, Debbie Davis and Josh Paxton, Dick Deluxe ,Dixie on My Mind (Japan), Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders, Edna Karr (Westbank), Egg Yolk Jubilee, Erica Falls, Funk Monkey, G and The Swingin’ Gypsies, George and Gerald French, Grayson Brockamp and the New Orleans Wildlife Band, Harpist Rachel Van Voorhees, Helen Gillet’s Wazozo Zorchestra, Higher Heights Reggae Band, Homer A. Plessy Community School, Hot Rod Lincoln, Jack McLaughlin’s Oz Band (Australia), Jake Landry & Right Lane Bandits, Jamil Sharif, Jane Harvey Brown Traditional Jazz All Stars, Jazz & Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Nola chorus girls, John “Papa” Gros, John Rankin, Johnette Downing, Kettle Black, Kid Simmons Jazz Band, Kids & Family Yoga – Wild Lotus Yoga, Le ReBelles Dance Performance, Leroy Jones’ Original Hurricane Brass Band, Linnzi Zaorski, Little Freddie King, Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs, Luke Spurr Allen, Lulu and the Broadsides (feat. Dayna Kurtz), Luna Mora, Mari Watanabe’s Chosen Few Jazz Band, Mark Brooks, Mason Ruffner, Mike Harvey’s Hot CluB, Miss Sophie Lee, Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles, Naydja CoJoe, New Birth Brass Band, New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra, New Orleans Swamp Donkeys,On The Levee Band, Opera on Tap, Orange Kellin’s New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra, Original Dixieland Jazz Band, Otra, Papa Mali, Partner Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Dance Quarter, Patrice Fisher and Arpa, Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show, Paulin Brothers Jazz Band, Professor Craig Adams band, Rebirth Brass Band, Richard “Piano” Scott and Friends, Sexy Dex, Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band, Smitty Dees Brass Band, Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band, Soul Brass Band, Soul Project, St Peter Street Jazz Band, Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators, Storyville Stompers Brass Band, Sullivan Dabney’s Muzik Jazz Band, Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots, Sweet Olive String Band, TBC Brass Band, The DayWalkers, The Fortifiers, The Iguanas, The Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band, The Last Straws, The Nayo Jones Experience, The New Orleans Jazz Vipers, The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins, The Zion Harmonizers, Tim Laughlin, Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions, Tricentennial High School Band (Citywide), Turnaround Arts Program/ReNew: Delores T. Aaron Middle School Brass Band, Tuxedo Jazz Band (Sweden), Valerie Sassyfras, Warren Easton, Washboard Chaz Blues Trio, Wendell Brunious, Zohar Israel & the Free Spirit Afro Caribbean Showcase, Zydeco Dance Lesson w/ Darrell Drucker, Zydefunk

To learn about each artist:
 http://www.offbeat.com/articles/fqfiq-french-quarter-festival-2018/
Main Stages – Saturday
Abita Beer Stage
  • Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias
    Presented by Omni Royal Orleans
    11:00 am – 12:15 pm
  • The Iguanas
    Presented by Badine Land Limited
    12:35 pm – 1:50 pm
  • Brass-A-Holics
    Presented by Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC
    2:10 pm – 3:25 pm
  • Little Freddie King
    Presented by Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
    3:45 pm – 5:05 pm
  • Big Sam’s Funky Nation
    Presented by The Leslie Fund
    5:25 pm – 6:45 pm
  • Rebirth Brass Band
    Presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
    7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage
  • Christian Serpas & Ghost Town
    Presented by Schecter Guitars
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Al “Lil Fats” Jackson
    Presented by Toulouse Royale
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • Hot Rod Lincoln
    Presented by JAX and The Berger Company
    2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Soul Project
    Presented by Hotel Provincial
    4:00 pm – 5:25 pm
  • Mason Ruffner
    Presented by GW Fins
    5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
  • Otra
    Presented by Antares Technology Solutions
    7:20 pm – 8:45 pm
GE Digital Big River Stage
  • The Zion Harmonizers
    Presented by The Praline Connection
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
    Presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • Cole Williams Band
    Presented by Libby and Mary Frances Fitzpatrick
    2:00 pm – 3:25 pm
  • Higher Heights Reggae Band
    Presented by Café Negril
    3:45 pm – 5:10 pm
  • Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles
    Presented by Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC
    5:30 pm – 6:55 pm
  • John “Papa” Gros
    Presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly
    7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Jack Daniels Stage
  • Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders
    Presented by The Westin New Orleans Canal Place
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Amanda Ducorbier
    Presented by The Roosevelt Hotel
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • Zydefunk
    2:00 pm – 3:25 pm
  • Dash Rip Rock
    Presented by Center Staging
    3:45 pm – 5:10 pm
  • Funk Monkey
    Presented by Manning’s Sport Bar & Grill
    5:30 pm – 6:55 pm
  • Erica Falls
    Presented by Southern Silkscreen
    7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase
  • The DayWalkers
    Presented by New Orleans Social House
    12:30 pm – 1:45 pm
  • Academy Sports + Outdoors Dance Lesson
    1:45 pm – 2:00 pm
  • Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
    Presented by French Market Corporation
    2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
  • Academy Sports + Outdoors Dance Lesson
    3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
  • Babineaux Sisters Band
    Presented by Louise H. Moffett Family Foundation
    3:45 pm – 5:15 pm
  • Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots
    Presented by Omni Royal Orleans
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
  • Amanda Shaw
    Presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series
    7:30 pm – 8:45 pm
Hilton Tricentennial Stage
  • Tim Laughlin
    Presented by Galatoire’s Restaurant
    11:15 am – 12:25 pm
  • Wendell Brunious
    Presented by The Derbes Foundation
    12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
  • The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
    Presented by Gootee Construction Inc.
    2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Charmaine Neville
    Presented by Corporate Realty
    3:50 pm – 5:00 pm
  • Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band
    Presented by Samuel Loudenslager
    5:20 pm – 6:45 pm

Sunday FQF music

A Celebration in Song, Adam Crochet, African Drumming, Singing, and Dancing with Seguenon Kone, Andrew Duhon, Andrew Hall’s Society  Brass Band, Andy J Forest Treeaux, Arrowhead Jazz Band featuring Sam Kuslan, Astral Project, Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses, Bamboula 2000, Barbara Shorts and Blue Jazz, Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ Crescent City Swing, Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ NOLA Jitterbugs, Beth Patterson, Blato Zlato, Bonsoir, Catin, Bucktown All-Stars, Cajun Dance Lesson w/ Darrell Drucker, Calvin Johnson and Native Son, Carl LeBlanc, Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires, Christien Bold & SoulSwing, Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders, Corey Henry &  the  Treme Funktet, Creole String Beans, Crescent City Swing, Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al “Carnival Time” Johnson, Cyril Neville’s Swamp Funk, Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats, Darcy Malone and The Tangle, Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music (Citywide), Dr. Jee Yeoun Ko and Friends, Ecirb Müller’s Twisted Dixie, Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road, Garden District Band, Germaine Bazzle, Gina Brown & Anutha Level, Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestras, Gregory Agid Quartet, Harmonouche, Honey Island Swamp Band, Hot Club of New Orleans, Hot Stuff featuring Becky Allen, James Martin Band, James Williams, Jeremy Davenport, John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm Band, Johnny Sansone, Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes, Jonathon Boogie Long, Kelcy Mae, Kids & Family Yoga – Wild Lotus Yoga, Kinfolk Brass Band, King James & The Special Men, KIPP Believe College Prep (Uptown)*, Landry Walker H.S. (Westbank), Lars Edegran and the New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra, Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience, Lena Prima, Mahogany Brass Band, Martin Luther King High School  Marching  Band  (Lower 9th Ward ), Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters, Michael Watson, Mikhala “Jazz Muffin” Iversen, New Bumpers Jazz Band (France), NOCCA Jazz Ensemble  (Citywide), NOLA Chorus Girl Dance Performance, Ovi-G Froggies, Palmetto Bug Stompers, Papo y Son Mandao, Ponchartrain Owls (International), Raw Oyster Cult, Red Wolf Brass Band, Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group, Ricardo Pascal Orchestra, Rockin’ Dopsie Jr. and the Zydeco Twisters, Rosie Ledet & the Zydeco Playboys, Russell Batiste and Friends, Sam Price & the True Believers, Sarah Quintana & The Miss River Band, Shake Em’ Up Jazz Band, Shotgun Jazz Band, Sierra Green & The Soul Machine, Skitthegga Swing (Norway), Stephanie Jordan, Stone Rabbits, Storyville String Band featuring Seva Venet, Symphony Chorus of  New Orleans, Ted Hefko and The Thousandaires, The Albinas Prizgintas Quartet, The Dixie Cups, The Dukes Of Dixieland, The Joe Cabral Thrio, The Jones Sisters, The Mid-City Aces, The Original Pinettes Brass Band, The Pfister Sisters, The Smoking Time Jazz Club, The Tin Men, The Vettes, Them Ol’ Ghosts, Tom Fischer, Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band, Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony,Treme Brass Band,Vivaz,Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans, Zydeco Dance Lesson w/ Darrell Drucker
To learn about each artist:
 http://www.offbeat.com/articles/fqfiq-french-quarter-festival-2018/
Main Stages – Sunday
Abita Beer Stage
  • Cullen Landry & the Midnight Streetcar Band feat. Al “Carnival Time” Johnson
    Presented by Councilmember Ramsey, District C with Harrah’s
    11:00 am – 12:15 pm
  • Bucktown All-Stars
    Presented by Pat O’ Brien’s
    12:35 pm – 1:50 pm
  • The Dixie Cups
    Presented by Our Place Promotions
    2:10 pm – 3:25 pm
  • Raw Oyster Cult
    Presented by Southern Comfort
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
  • Cyril Neville & Swamp Funk
    Presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
    5:20 pm – 6:45 pm
Tropical Isle Hand </br> Grenade Stage
  • The Jones Sisters
    11:00 am – 12:20 pm
  • Johnny Sansone
    Presented by Councilmember Brossett, District D with Harrah’s
    12:40 pm – 2:00 pm
  • Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
    Presented by NASH FM 106.1
    2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Ovi-G Froggies
    3:50 pm – 5:05 pm
  • Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet
    Presented by WBOK 1230
    5:25 pm – 6:45 pm
GE Digital Big River Stage
  • Papo y Son Mandao
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • King James & The Special Men
    Presented by The Pontchartrain Hotel
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • The Vettes
    Presented by Cristy Cali
    2:00 pm – 3:10 pm
  • Russell Batiste and Friends
    Presented by Badine Land Limited
    3:30 pm – 4:55 pm
  • Honey Island Swamp Band
    Presented by Caballero & Adams Attorneys
    5:20 pm – 6:45 pm
Jack Daniels Stage
  • Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road
    Presented by Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
    11:00 am – 12:10 pm
  • Sam Price & the True Believers
    Presented by Councilmember-at-Large Williams with Harrah’s
    12:30 pm – 1:40 pm
  • Darcy Malone and The Tangle
    Presented by AOS Interior Environments
    2:00 pm – 3:10 pm
  • Gina Brown & Anutha Level
    Presented by The Blood Center
    3:30 pm – 4:55 pm
  • Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
    Presented by Ericksen Krentel, LLP
    5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase
  • The Mid-City Aces
    Presented by Kathleen & Edmund Schrenk
    12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
  • Academy Sports+Outdoors Dance Lesson
    1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
  • Bonsoir, Catin
    Presented by Meyer The Hatter
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • Academy Sports+Outdoors Dance Lesson
    3:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • Rosie Ledet & the Zydeco Playboys
    Presented by Windsor Court Hotel
    3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
  • Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters
    Presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Hilton Tricentennial Stage
  • Lena Prima
    Presented by The Bombay Club
    11:15 am – 12:25 pm
  • Jeremy Davenport
    Presented by Davenport Lounge
    12:45 pm – 2:00 pm
  • Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony
    Presented by Limo Livery
    2:20 pm – 3:30 pm
  • The Dukes of Dixieland
    Presented by Steamboat Natchez
    3:50 pm – 5:10 pm
  • Stephanie Jordan
    Presented by Corporate Realty
    5:30 pm – 6:45 pm